Asian Academy of Dermatology and Venereology 


The Asian Academy of Dermatology & Venereology is a not-for-profit organisation  commited to the mission of ""Leadership in sharing and caring for dermatology across borders in Asia"

AADV – Board of Management

 
 
  1. Foundation Board (2014-2017)
 

President: Syarief Hidayat (Indonesia)
Deputy-President: Tran Hau Khang (Vietnam)
Secretary-General: Steven KW Chow (Malaysia)
Treasurer:  Chew Hon-Nam (Malaysia)
Board Members: Nopadon Nopakkun (Dermatological Association of Thailand)
  Titi Lestari (Indonesian Society of Dermatology & 
Venereology / PERDOSKI)
  Chan Yuin-Chew (Dermatological Societ of Singapore)
  Arnelfa Paliza (Philippines Dermatology Society)
Hon. Auditors: Lorna Frez (Philippines)
Hon. Board Members:  Yoshiki Miyachi (Japan)  (appointed 2009)
  Lai Wei (China) (appointed 2010)   
  Koushik Lahiri (India)(appointed 2010)
  Azer Rashid (Pakistan) (appointed 2010)
  Soyun Cho (Korea) (appointed 2010)
  Chrang-Shi Lin (Taiwan) (appointed 2010)
  Chalukya Gunasekara (Sri Lanka) (appointed 2010)
  Vicheth Chan (Cambodia) (appointed 2010)
   

  1. Roll of Foundation Fellows (2009)
 
  1. Unandar Budimulya(Indonesia)
  2. Benny Efendi Wiryadi (Indonesia)
  3. Titi Lestari Sugito (Indonesia)
  4. David Sudarto Oeiria (Indonesia)
  5. Tran Hau Khang (Vietnam)
  6. Pham Van Hien (Vietnam)
  7. Nguyen Sy Hoa (Vietnam)
  8. Ma. Lorna Frez (Philippines)
  9. Evangeline Handog (Philippines)
  10. MA Teresita Gabriel (Philippines)
  11. Arnelfa Paliza (Philippines)
  12. Georgina Pastofide(Philippines)
  13. Nopadon Nopakkun (Thailand)
  14. Pravit Asawanonda (Thailand)
  15. Rataporn Ungpakorn (Thailand)
  16. Thada Piamphongsant (Thailand)
  17. Chan Yuin-Chew (Singapore)
  18. Seow Chew-Swee (Singapore)
  19. Madhuri Majumder (Malaysia)
  20. Steven KW Chow (Malaysia)
  21. Chew Hon-Nam (Malaysia)
  22. Roshidah Baba (Malaysia)
  23. Mardziah Alias (Malaysia)
  24. Ting Hoon Chin(Malaysia)
  25. Choon Siew Eng (Malaysia)
  26. Agnes Heng (Malaysia)
  27. SK Ratti(Malaysia)
  28. M. Pubalan(Malaysia)
  29. Mokhtar Nor (Malaysia)
  30. Mohd Noh Idris(Malaysia)
  31. Koh Chuan Keng(Malaysia)
  32. Chetan Motiram Oberai (India)
  33. William KK Fung* Deferred – unable to attend
 

 

  1. Foundation Fellows: (2010)
 
  1. Prof. Dr. Hardyanto Soebono (Indonesia)
  2. Prof. Dr. Retno W. Soebaryo (Indonesia)
  3. Dr. Kusmarinah Bramono (Indonesia)
  4. Prof. Indropo Agusni (Indonesia)
  5. Dr. Ari Muhandari (Indonesia)
  6. Dr. Dewi Lestarini (Indonesia)
  7. Dr. Inne Arline Diana (Indonesia)
  8. Muhd Dali Amiruddin (Indonesia)
  9. Mahmud Ghaznawei (Indonesia)
  10. Prof. Goh Chee Leok (Singapore)
  11. Prof. Roy Chan (Singapore)
  12. Dr. T. Thirumoorthy (Singapore)
  13. Dr. Colin Theng (Singapore)
  14. Prof. Giam Yoke Chin (Singapore)
  15. Dr. Tham Swee Nee (Singapore)
  16. Prof. Hanh Tran Thi (Vietnam)
  17. Dr. Nguyen Duy Hung Vietnam)
  18. Dr. Nguyen Thi Hai Van Vietnam)
  19. Roberta C. Romero (Philippines)
  20. Francisca Roa (Philippines)
  21. Bernadette Arcilia (Philippines)
  22. Lillian L Villafuerte (Philippines)
  23. Suriaya H. Hussein (Malaysia)
  24. PS Nathan (Malaysia) * conferment deferred – unable to attend
  25. Hemandas Gangaram (Malaysia)
  26. Gan Ain Tian (Malaysia)
  27. Ong Cheng Leng (Malaysia)
  28. Lim Tou Chai (Malaysia)
  29. Najeeb Ahmad b. Mohd. Safdar (Malaysia)
  30. Yap Yen Piow (Malaysia)
  31. Rohna Ridzwan (Malaysia)
  32. Henry Fong BB Fong(Malaysia)
  33. Asmah Johar (Malaysia)
  34. Preya Kullavanijaya (Thailand)
  35. Nopadon Noppakun (awarded 2009* )
  36. Koushik Lahiri (India)
  37. Saumya Panda (India)
  38. A D Dharmaratnam (India)
  39. Dr. M. Iftikhar Sheik (Pakistan)*  conferment deferred – unable to attend
  40. Prof. Azer Rashid (Pakistan)
  41. Badr S Dhanani (Pakistan)
  42. Prof. Lai Wei (China)
  43. Dr. Jo-Ann See (Australia)
  44. Dr. Adrian Lim (Australia)
  45. Prof. Chrang-Shi Lin (Taiwan)
  46. Wen-Jen Wang(Taiwan)
  47. Associate Professor Tsen-Fang Tsai (Taiwan)
  48. Dr. Henry HL Chan (HongKong)
  49. Dr. William KK Fung (HongKong)
  50. Dr. Chong Lai Yin (HongKong)
  51. Professor Gunasekera Chalukya (Sri Lanka)
  52. Professor Nack  In Kim (Korea)
  53. Professor San Woong Youn (Korea)
  54. Professor Yong Beom, Choe (Korea)
  55. Professor Jun Young Lee (Korea)
  56. Professor Hyunsu Park (Korea)
  57. Professor Dr. Kwang Joong, Kim(Korea)
  58. Professor Won-Soo Lee (Korea)
  59. Associate Prof Soyun Cho (Korea)
  60. Dr. Sandra Widaty (Indonesia)
 

    1. Honorary Fellows (2010)
     
    1. Professor  Hachiro Tagami  (Japan)
    2. Professor Malcolm Greaves (United Kingdom)
    3. Professor Jonathan Barker (United Kingdom)
    4. Professor Christopher Griffiths (United Kingdom)
    5. Dr. Tamara Griffiths (United Kingdom)
    6. Professor Gillian Murphy (Ireland)
    7. Professor Alistair Robson (United Kingdom)
    8. Professor John McGrath (United Kingdom)
    9. Dr. Eduardo Calonje (United Kingdom)
    10. Professor John McFadden (United Kingdom)
    11. Professor John Harper (United Kingdom)
    12. Professor John Stanley (USA)
     

     

      Honorary Fellows (2011)
     
    Professor Chung Hong Hu, David (Taiwan) 
    Professor Jean Hilaire Saurat (Switzerland) 
    Professor John Koo (USA) 
    Professor Henry W Lim (USA)

     

      Fellows: (2011)
     
    Professor Jun Gu (China) 
    Professor Fei Hao (China) 
    Professor Hengjin Li (China) 
    Professor Mang Li (China) 
    Professor Quanzhong Liu (China) 
    Professor Qianjin Lu (China) 
    Dr Leihong (Flora) Xiang (China) 
    Professor Zhirong Yao (China) 
    Professor Jianzhong Zhang (China) 
    Professor Min Zheng (China) 
    Professor Zhizhong Zheng (China) 
    Dr Asha Kubba (India)
    Dr Tetsunori Kimura (Japan)
    Professor Dae Hun Suh (Korea)
    Dr Lim Huat Bee (Malaysia)
    Dr Heng-Leong Chan (Taiwan)
    Professor Chung-Hsing Chang (Taiwan)
    Dr Ying-Jui Chang (Taiwan)
    Professor Yun-Ting Chang (Taiwan)
    Professor Gwo-Shing Chen (Taiwan)
    Dr Hsiu-Chin Chen (Taiwan)
    Dr Yi-Ju Chen (Taiwan)
    Dr Ming-Tuo Chuan (Taiwan)
    Dr Wen-Hung Chung (Taiwan)
    Dr Ji-Chen Ho (Taiwan)
    Dr Po-Han Huang (Taiwan)
    Professor Shiou-Hwa Jee (Taiwan)
    Professor Woan-Ruoh Lee (Taiwan)
    Dr Han-Nan Liu (Taiwan)
    Professor Hamm-Ming Sheu (Taiwan)
    Dr I-Hsin Shih (Taiwan)
    Dr Ren-Yeu Tsai (Taiwan)
    Dr Kao-Sung Tsai (Taiwan)
    Dr Cheng-Kun Wang (Taiwan)
    Dr Ming-Tsan Wang (Taiwan)
    Dr Wen-Jen Wang (Taiwan)
    Dr Chieh-Shan Wu (Taiwan)
    Dr Yu-Hung Wu (Taiwan)
    Dr Chih-Hsun Yang (Taiwan)
    Professor Jen-Hung Yang (Taiwan)
    Dr Kuo-Chia Yang (Taiwan)
     

     

      Fellows: (2012)
     
    1. Dr Abraham Arimuko (Indonesia)
    2. Dr Aryani Sudharmono (Indonesia)
    3. Dr Edwin Djuanda (Indonesia)
    4. Dr Erdina HD Pusponegoro (Indonesia)
    5. Dr Fajar Waskito (Indonesia)
    6. Dr Farida Tabri (Indonesia)
    7. Dr Hanny Nilasari (Indonesia)
    8. Dr Hans Lumintang (Indonesia)
    9. Prof Dr Hari Sukanto (Indonesia)
    10. Prof Dr Harijono Kariosentono (Indonesia)
    11. Prof Dr Herry E.J. Pandaleke (Indonesia)
    12. Dr Indah Julianto (Indonesia)
    13. Prof Dr Irma D. Roesyanto (Indonesia)
    14. Dr Iwan Trihapsoro (Indonesia)
    15. Prof Dr Jusuf Barakbah (Indonesia)
    16. Dr Lis Surachmiati (Indonesia)
    17. Prof Dr M. Cholis (Indonesia)
    18. Dr M. Darwis Toena (Indonesia)
    19. Dr M. Nasser (Indonesia)
    20. Dr M. Yulianto Listyawan (Indonesia)
    21. Prof Dr Made Swastika Adiguna (Indonesia)
    22. Prof Dr Mansur A. Nasution (Indonesia)
    23. Dr N Wirya Dilarsa (Indonesia)
    24. Prof Dr Pieter L. Suling (Indonesia)
    25. Prof Dr Prasetyowati Subchan (Indonesia)
    26. Dr Retno Indrastiti (Indonesia)
    27. Dr Rohprabhowo (Indonesia)
    28. Dr Salmah Sofyan (Indonesia)
    29. Dr Santoso Edy Budiono (Indonesia)
    30. Prof Dr Saut Sahat Pohan (Indonesia)
    31. Prof Dr Siti Aisah Boediardja (Indonesia)
    32. Prof Dr Sjaiful Fahmi Daili (Indonesia)
    33. Dr Sjarif M. Wasitaadmadja (Indonesia)
    34. Dr Sri Adi Sularsito (Indonesia)
    35. Dr Sri Ellyani (Indonesia)
    36. Dr Sri Lestari Kuncorowati Setyaningsih (Indonesia)
    37. Dr Srie Prihianti (Indonesia)
    38. Prof Dr Sudigdo Adi (Indonesia)
    39. Dr Sunardi Radiono (Indonesia)
    40. Prof Dr Sunarko Martodihardjo (Indonesia)
    41. Dr Sunarso Suyoso (Indonesia)
    42. Dr Sutirto Basuki (Indonesia)
    43. Dr Syarief Hidayat (Indonesia)
    44. Prof Dr Theresia L Toruan (Indonesia)
    45. Dr Tjut Nurul Alam Jacoeb (Indonesia)
    46. Prof Dr Tony S. Djaja Kusumah (Indonesia)
    47. Dr Wijana Mulyowidodo (Indonesia)
    48. Prof Dr Winsy F. Th. Warouw (Indonesia)
    49. Dr Wresti Indriatmi (Indonesia)
    50. Dr Wong Su Ni (Singapore)
     

     

      Honorary Fellows (2014)
     
    Harvey Lui (Canada) 
    Bhanu Verma (India) 
    Kazuhiko Takehara (Japan) 

     

      Fellows: (2014)
     
    1. Hemangi Jerajani (India)
      Kiran Godse (India)
      Raj Kubba (India)
      Adi Gunadi (Indonesia)
      Agnes Sri Siswati (Indonesia)
      Aida SD Suriadiredja (Indonesia)
      Anak Agung Gde Putra Wiraguna (Indonesia)
      Andreas Widiansyah (Indonesia)
      Asmaja D. Soedarwoto (Indonesia)
      Bambang Suhariyanto (Indonesia)
      Cita Rosita Sigit Prakoeswa (Indonesia)
      Dirmawati Kadir (Indonesia)
      Elly D. Arifin (Indonesia)
      Endang Sutedja (Indonesia)
      Evy Ervianti (Indonesia)
      Hartati P. Dharmadji (Indonesia)
      Kristo Alberto Nababan (Indonesia)
      Lies Marlysa Ramali (Indonesia)
      Lili Legiawati (Indonesia)
      Lily Soepardiman (Indonesia)
      M. Athuf Thaha (Indonesia)
      Maya Devita Lokanata (Indonesia)
      Moerbono Mochtar (Indonesia)
      Oki Suwarsa (Indonesia)
      Prasetyadi Mawardi (Indonesia)
      Raden Pamudji (Indonesia)
      Reti Hindritiani (Indonesia)
      Susanti Budiamal (Indonesia)
      Susanto Buditjahjono (Indonesia)
      Wieke Triestianawati (Indonesia)
      Yohanes Widodo Worohadidjojo (Indonesia)
      Bounpheng Sodouangdenh (Laos)
      Sisavath Manivong (Laos)
      Eileen Abesamis-Cubillan (Philippines)
      Maria Juliet E Macarayo (Philippines)
      Rosalina E Nadela (Philippines)
      Chong Wei Sheng (Singapore)
      Hsiu-Cheng Hsu (Taiwan)
      Tak-Wah Wang (Taiwan)
      Sheau-Chiou Chao (Taiwan)
      Wei-Ming Wang (Taiwan)
      Pailin Puangpet (Thailand)
      DAO MANH KHOA (Vietnam)
      DO THI THU HIEN (Vietnam)
      HA NGUYEN PHUONG ANH (Vietnam)
      HO DANG NGOC (Vietnam)
      KIM VAN HUNG (Vietnam)
      LE HUU DOANH (Vietnam)
      LE HUYEN MY (Vietnam)
      LE HUYNH PHUC (Vietnam)
      LE THAI VAN THANH (Vietnam)
      NGUYEN HUU SAU (Vietnam)
      NGUYEN KHANH HOA (Vietnam)
      NGUYEN TAT THANG (Vietnam)
      NGUYEN THI NHU LAN (Vietnam)
      NGUYEN TRONG HAO (Vietnam)
      NGUYEN VAN THUONG (Vietnam)
      NGUYEN XUAN TUC (Vietnam)
      PHAM THI MINH PHUONG (Vietnam)
      PHAN THANH HUNG (Vietnam)
      TRAN CONG DUC (Vietnam)
      TRAN LAN ANH (Vietnam)
      TRAN VAN TIEN (Vietnam)
      VO DOAN TUAN (Vietnam)
      VU HONG THAI (Vietnam)
      VU TUAN ANH (Vietnam)
      Chu Siew Mun (Malaysia)
     

     

      Fellows: (2016)
     
    1. Sri Linuwih Menaldi
      Danang Triwahyudi
      Tia Febrianti
      Herliyani M. Purba
      Alwi Mappiasse
      Roro Inge Ade Krisanti
      Tina Wardhani Wisesa
      Ahmad Garli
      Rasmia Rowawi
      Anggraini Djuanda
      Moch. Thohar Rosad
      Sukmawati Tansil Tan
      M. Syafei Hamzah
      Ronny Handoko
      Ketut Sukarata
      Hendratno Ganda
      Anis Irawan Anwar
      Richard Hutapea
      Qaira Anum
      Isramiharti
      Rina Gustia
      Satya Wydya Yenny
      Soenarto K
      Noorsaid Masadi
      Kabulrachman
      Ni Putu Susari Widianingsih
      Puspita Laksmintari
      Lukmanul Hakim Nasution
      Safrudin Amin
      Chairiyah Tanjung
      Lilik Norawati
      Amaranila Lalita Drijono
      Dewi Inong Irana
      Nurdjannah Jane Niode
      Farida Zubier
      Gunawan Budisantoso
      Reni Wiyakti Nanda Dewi
      Iskandar Zulkarnain
      Tantari SHW
      Siswanto Wahab
      Evita Halim Effendi
      Sondang A Pandjaitan Sirait
      Soejoto
      Jono Hadi Agusni
      Suwito Partosuwiryo
      Suroso Adi Nugroho
      Rointan Simanungkalit
     

     

     

      Roll of Members and Associate Members
     
    List of 700 names (available upon application)